Udo Kock Debuty Mayor od Amsterdam for The New York Times.

Udo Kock Debuty Mayor od Amsterdam for The New York Times.

 The Great Bubble Barrier for GuardianLABS.

The Great Bubble Barrier for GuardianLABS.

 Daan Roosegaarde for Monocle Magazine.

Daan Roosegaarde for Monocle Magazine.

 Lucy McRae for Monocle Magazine.

Lucy McRae for Monocle Magazine.

 Udo Kock Debuty Mayor od Amsterdam for The New York Times.

Udo Kock Debuty Mayor od Amsterdam for The New York Times.

 Jamie XX for Code Magazine (NL).

Jamie XX for Code Magazine (NL).

 Stefan Sagmeister for Monocle Magazine.

Stefan Sagmeister for Monocle Magazine.

 Sofie D’Hoore for Monocle Magazine.

Sofie D’Hoore for Monocle Magazine.

 Mark Manders for Heineken Prizes.

Mark Manders for Heineken Prizes.

 Tuomas A. Laitinen for Framer (FI).

Tuomas A. Laitinen for Framer (FI).

 Sofie D’Hoore for Monocle Magazine.

Sofie D’Hoore for Monocle Magazine.

 Sofie D’Hoore for Monocle Magazine.

Sofie D’Hoore for Monocle Magazine.

 Paul D.N. Hebert fo Heineken Prizes.

Paul D.N. Hebert fo Heineken Prizes.

 Peter Struycken for Heineken Prizes.

Peter Struycken for Heineken Prizes.

 CEO of Rimowa Alexandre Arnault for Monocle Magazine.

CEO of Rimowa Alexandre Arnault for Monocle Magazine.

 Martin Vinck for Heineken Prizes.

Martin Vinck for Heineken Prizes.

 Matleena Kuusniemi for Trendi (FI).

Matleena Kuusniemi for Trendi (FI).

 Dirty Beaches for Subbacultcha (NL).

Dirty Beaches for Subbacultcha (NL).

 Arno Rafael Minkkinen for Kasino A4 (FI).

Arno Rafael Minkkinen for Kasino A4 (FI).

 Arno Rafael Minkkinen for Kasino A4 (FI).

Arno Rafael Minkkinen for Kasino A4 (FI).

 Dries van Noten for Monocle Magazine.

Dries van Noten for Monocle Magazine.

 Dries van Noten for Monocle Magazine.

Dries van Noten for Monocle Magazine.

 Dries van Noten for Monocle Magazine.

Dries van Noten for Monocle Magazine.

 Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.

Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.

 Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.

Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.

 Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.

Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.

 Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.

Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.

 Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.

Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.

 Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.

Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.

 Marko Nyberg for Husky Rescue.

Marko Nyberg for Husky Rescue.

 Leif Segerstam for Kasino A4 (FI).

Leif Segerstam for Kasino A4 (FI).

 Leif Segerstam for Kasino A4 (FI).

Leif Segerstam for Kasino A4 (FI).

 Javier Guzman for VaraGIDS (NL).

Javier Guzman for VaraGIDS (NL).

 Javier Guzman for VaraGIDS (NL).

Javier Guzman for VaraGIDS (NL).

 Jone Nikula for Vee (FI).

Jone Nikula for Vee (FI).

 Kaija Saariaho for FMQ (FI).

Kaija Saariaho for FMQ (FI).

 Kaija Saariaho for FMQ (FI).

Kaija Saariaho for FMQ (FI).

 Kaija Saariaho for FMQ (FI).

Kaija Saariaho for FMQ (FI).

 Kaija Saariaho for FMQ (FI).

Kaija Saariaho for FMQ (FI).

 Kim Jones for Kasino A4 (FI).

Kim Jones for Kasino A4 (FI).

 Pekka Kuusisto for FMQ (FI).

Pekka Kuusisto for FMQ (FI).

 Lucile Hadzihalilovic for Kasino A4 (FI).

Lucile Hadzihalilovic for Kasino A4 (FI).

 Jukka Rasila for Veli (FI).

Jukka Rasila for Veli (FI).

 Einojuhani Rautavaara for FMQ (FI).

Einojuhani Rautavaara for FMQ (FI).

 Risto for Vee (FI).

Risto for Vee (FI).

 Cultural minister of Finland Sampo Terho for Image Magazine (FI).

Cultural minister of Finland Sampo Terho for Image Magazine (FI).

 Sini Länsivuori for Trendi (FI).

Sini Länsivuori for Trendi (FI).

 Sini Länsivuori for Trendi (FI).

Sini Länsivuori for Trendi (FI).

 Tara Elders for VaraGIDS (NL)

Tara Elders for VaraGIDS (NL)

 Tara Elders for VaraGIDS (NL)

Tara Elders for VaraGIDS (NL)

 Sebastien Tellier for Glamcult (NL).

Sebastien Tellier for Glamcult (NL).

 Sebastien Tellier for Glamcult (NL).

Sebastien Tellier for Glamcult (NL).

 Sebastien Tellier for Glamcult (NL).

Sebastien Tellier for Glamcult (NL).

 Paola Suhonen for Evita (FI).

Paola Suhonen for Evita (FI).

 Sebastien Tellier for Glamcult (NL).

Sebastien Tellier for Glamcult (NL).

 Viktoria Koblenko for VaraGIDS (NL).

Viktoria Koblenko for VaraGIDS (NL).

 Udo Kock Debuty Mayor od Amsterdam for The New York Times.
 The Great Bubble Barrier for GuardianLABS.
 Daan Roosegaarde for Monocle Magazine.
 Lucy McRae for Monocle Magazine.
 Udo Kock Debuty Mayor od Amsterdam for The New York Times.
 Jamie XX for Code Magazine (NL).
 Stefan Sagmeister for Monocle Magazine.
 Sofie D’Hoore for Monocle Magazine.
 Mark Manders for Heineken Prizes.
 Tuomas A. Laitinen for Framer (FI).
 Sofie D’Hoore for Monocle Magazine.
 Sofie D’Hoore for Monocle Magazine.
 Paul D.N. Hebert fo Heineken Prizes.
 Peter Struycken for Heineken Prizes.
 CEO of Rimowa Alexandre Arnault for Monocle Magazine.
 Martin Vinck for Heineken Prizes.
 Matleena Kuusniemi for Trendi (FI).
 Dirty Beaches for Subbacultcha (NL).
 Arno Rafael Minkkinen for Kasino A4 (FI).
 Arno Rafael Minkkinen for Kasino A4 (FI).
 Dries van Noten for Monocle Magazine.
 Dries van Noten for Monocle Magazine.
 Dries van Noten for Monocle Magazine.
 Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.
 Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.
 Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.
 Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.
 Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.
 Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.
 Marko Nyberg for Husky Rescue.
 Leif Segerstam for Kasino A4 (FI).
 Leif Segerstam for Kasino A4 (FI).
 Javier Guzman for VaraGIDS (NL).
 Javier Guzman for VaraGIDS (NL).
 Jone Nikula for Vee (FI).
 Kaija Saariaho for FMQ (FI).
 Kaija Saariaho for FMQ (FI).
 Kaija Saariaho for FMQ (FI).
 Kaija Saariaho for FMQ (FI).
 Kim Jones for Kasino A4 (FI).
 Pekka Kuusisto for FMQ (FI).
 Lucile Hadzihalilovic for Kasino A4 (FI).
 Jukka Rasila for Veli (FI).
 Einojuhani Rautavaara for FMQ (FI).
 Risto for Vee (FI).
 Cultural minister of Finland Sampo Terho for Image Magazine (FI).
 Sini Länsivuori for Trendi (FI).
 Sini Länsivuori for Trendi (FI).
 Tara Elders for VaraGIDS (NL)
 Tara Elders for VaraGIDS (NL)
 Sebastien Tellier for Glamcult (NL).
 Sebastien Tellier for Glamcult (NL).
 Sebastien Tellier for Glamcult (NL).
 Paola Suhonen for Evita (FI).
 Sebastien Tellier for Glamcult (NL).
 Viktoria Koblenko for VaraGIDS (NL).

Udo Kock Debuty Mayor od Amsterdam for The New York Times.

The Great Bubble Barrier for GuardianLABS.

Daan Roosegaarde for Monocle Magazine.

Lucy McRae for Monocle Magazine.

Udo Kock Debuty Mayor od Amsterdam for The New York Times.

Jamie XX for Code Magazine (NL).

Stefan Sagmeister for Monocle Magazine.

Sofie D’Hoore for Monocle Magazine.

Mark Manders for Heineken Prizes.

Tuomas A. Laitinen for Framer (FI).

Sofie D’Hoore for Monocle Magazine.

Sofie D’Hoore for Monocle Magazine.

Paul D.N. Hebert fo Heineken Prizes.

Peter Struycken for Heineken Prizes.

CEO of Rimowa Alexandre Arnault for Monocle Magazine.

Martin Vinck for Heineken Prizes.

Matleena Kuusniemi for Trendi (FI).

Dirty Beaches for Subbacultcha (NL).

Arno Rafael Minkkinen for Kasino A4 (FI).

Arno Rafael Minkkinen for Kasino A4 (FI).

Dries van Noten for Monocle Magazine.

Dries van Noten for Monocle Magazine.

Dries van Noten for Monocle Magazine.

Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.

Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.

Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.

Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.

Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.

Florentijn Hofman for Bloomberg Businessweek.

Marko Nyberg for Husky Rescue.

Leif Segerstam for Kasino A4 (FI).

Leif Segerstam for Kasino A4 (FI).

Javier Guzman for VaraGIDS (NL).

Javier Guzman for VaraGIDS (NL).

Jone Nikula for Vee (FI).

Kaija Saariaho for FMQ (FI).

Kaija Saariaho for FMQ (FI).

Kaija Saariaho for FMQ (FI).

Kaija Saariaho for FMQ (FI).

Kim Jones for Kasino A4 (FI).

Pekka Kuusisto for FMQ (FI).

Lucile Hadzihalilovic for Kasino A4 (FI).

Jukka Rasila for Veli (FI).

Einojuhani Rautavaara for FMQ (FI).

Risto for Vee (FI).

Cultural minister of Finland Sampo Terho for Image Magazine (FI).

Sini Länsivuori for Trendi (FI).

Sini Länsivuori for Trendi (FI).

Tara Elders for VaraGIDS (NL)

Tara Elders for VaraGIDS (NL)

Sebastien Tellier for Glamcult (NL).

Sebastien Tellier for Glamcult (NL).

Sebastien Tellier for Glamcult (NL).

Paola Suhonen for Evita (FI).

Sebastien Tellier for Glamcult (NL).

Viktoria Koblenko for VaraGIDS (NL).

show thumbnails